Monday, September 2, 2013

VLOG | August 28 - September 1, 2013

Hi guys!  Welcome to another 'episode' (?) of my life.  I love bringing you guys along with me for various day-to-day REAL LIFE events... sometimes there is nothing too crazy or exciting happening, but it's still fun to share and connect with you guys.

In this vlog I do a mad grocery shop, play in a softball tournament, make some sa-weeeeeeeet foods (fruit crepe, chickpea cakes, kale-avocado salad +more), I also share my thoughts on what it's like to film a make-up video, a cute outfit I put together and how much I. Hate. Packing.

Cheers & thanks for watching! xo

Things I mentioned in the video:


Connect with me!

Twitter   |   Instagram   |   Keek   |   YouTube   |   Facebook   |   Email

I also create monthly videos for Place d'Orleans;  check me out on their YouTube channel HERE.

* I'll be back tomorrow with a Weekend Recap since today is the Labour Day holiday!  Enjoy your long weekend and keep up with me on my favourite social media (Instagram) for up-to-date

1 comment

spiffykerms said...

omg I can't stand kale (bitter and thick lol)

Heckin' delicious - chopped up coconut. I didn't know they sold it like that!

I buy that 18pk of egg too. Yay.

I died at the chipmunk voice, yet again lol...

I've always thought about filiming vlogs but I get freaked out about doing it in public.

Blogger Template Created by pipdig